Tournament Leaderboard

Everyone who finishes in the top 40% of the field in any of the 75+ daily live tournaments and a selection of online tournaments on partypoker every month** will earn points for the TLB. The more points you accumulate, the higher in the standings you’ll climb!
The top 30 players on the final TLB for the month will qualify for an exclusive live Freeroll with huge prizes up for grabs.

  • Online results will be added to the TLB every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.
  • Only players who are Playground members can collect TLB points in online tournaments.

**From time to time, the leaderboard will continue over portions of two months. In such cases, this will be communicated at the time.

Qualifying tourneys

Live:
Almost all of the “daily” tournaments hosted at Playground Poker Club count for TLB points. Exceptions include special events, satellites, and tournaments that are part of major festivals.


Online:

  • Daily at 8:00pm: Heavyweight: The Uppercut II - $10,000 Gtd - $109
  • Daily at 8:00pm: Middleweight: The Contender II - $5,000 Gtd - $22
  • Daily at 9:00pm: Middleweight: The Counterpunch II - $2,500 Gtd - $55
Next TLB Freeroll: Sunday March 12th at 12:00pm
TLB Prizes: The top 30 players in the standings will qualify for the TLB freeroll tournament and are guaranteed a prize. The top 10 in the freeroll will win C$1000 each and players who finish from 11th to 30th will win a US$109 partypoker tournament ticket. All payouts will be made on partypoker.
RankNameLive PointsOnline PointsTotal Points
1Daniel Gagnon911809118
2Gaetan Perreault900309003
3Michael Chouinard842808428
4Rejean Grenier621606216
5Simon Assouline582305823
6Jean-Guy Larosiliere570405704
7John Toth558205582
8Pierre Garant551105511
9Karyn Gemmill529705297
10Luc Lariviere498304983
11Andre Bilodeau487004870
12Ben Menache466804668
13David Bonneau464704647
14Larry Jr Raymond462504625
15Nectarios Lazaris452604526
16Kuong Chhe Kuoch451204512
17Daniel Belisle448704487
18David Cadoch448604486
19Fayez Assouad443604436
20Jean-Francois Santerre426404264
21Carrie Webster425904259
22Mathieu Lavigne424604246
23Peter Shaw420604206
24Robert Zemancik413304133
25Jean Luc Joseph288912294118
26Joey Boczek410504105
27Arthur W402004020
28Alberto Scuderi401804018
29Dimitrios Thomakos400604006
30Marc Leclair385503855
31Raphael Ohayon384903849
32Naghibollah Noori382903829
33Dimitrios Marmagkiolis376503765
34Miguel Goncalo374203742
35Andy D'Alessandro369603696
36Soterios T362803628
37Francois Gagne362003620
38Cory Smith43231713603
39Othman Sakhir349103491
40Mario Duquette346103461
41Qiang Dong340403404
42Manfred Gunther339603396
43Andre St-Jean337003370
44Jonathan Bussieres134620033349
45Patrick Mailloux325003250
46Hany Fermanian323103231
47Charles Gendron316003160
48Martin Lamontagne315303153
49Patrick Tranquille315303153
50Maximilien Ortenberg308503085
51Robert Dagenais302903029
52Yannick Charlebois291302913
53Ryan Garonce288702887
54Samuel Brouillard288702887
55Eddie Daldalian283902839
56Gerry Mallet283502835
57Charan Malhotra282102821
58Chadi Kaddar281102811
59Vasilios Sklavounos280002800
60Sebastien Vadeboncoeur276002760
61Francis Charbonneau267902679
62Jahkheem Polydore261502615
63Ivan Driard261102611
64Marcello Simonetti259802598
65Christopher Mehes025952595
66Emile Haykal253402534
67Luis Dube251502515
68Silvio La Palerma246702467
69Mathieu Guindon245802458
70Hussein Abdallah240102401
71Andre Faucher239602396
72Hope Stacey237302373
73Sylvain Gauthier237202372
74Gerardo Jimenez235402354
75Shu Pui Philip Tse231102311
76Lynda Adams231002310
77Mark B.230902309
78Mihai Christian Prisecaru230002300
79Robert Boivin228902289
80Andrew Johnson228702287
81Stephane Cote227802278
82Matthieu Lepine226402264
83Glen Duncan224902249
84Niki Vassilev224802248
85Simon Senez022422242
86Jonathan Barbarie223802238
87Patrick Gatfalvi221802218
88Giovanni Petrella220702207
89Keith Laflam220502205
90Pierre Derome20531462199
91Kathy Sawers215802158
92Giancarlo Santolin021562156
93Malik Lefty215102151
94Evangelos Kamperis212602126
95Ian Armorer211702117
96Ken Ransom210502105
97Alexandre Lajoie209602096
98Alain Jobin209402094
99Gennaro Maietta18442492093
100Pierre Longpre204902049
101Evangelos Nikolaidis203602036
102Steve Daraiche201602016
103Diana Shamshoum200102001
104Eric Bouvier198301983
105Sheldon Ashley197901979
106Pascal Desrosiers197701977
107Daniel Johnston197401974
108Simon Bissonnette-du-Cap197401974
109Pascal Brisson197001970
110Theo Psihogios195401954
111Shamsudin Nawabi195301953
112Cherif Si Hadj Mohand193001930
113Houman Keramati-Nouri192801928
114Patrick Cartier019251925
115Pierre Bernier192301923
116Marc Lavergne191501915
117Micael Monette190201902
118Angelo Amato188301883
119Augusto Dos Santos Neto188201882
120Levon Dedeyan187401874
121Pierre Boire186201862
122Brian Morgan185401854
123Ernie Zambri018511851
124Andres Rojo-Parnas184801848
125Jonathan Bond-Levert183301833
126Carole-Anne Fullum183201832
127Patrick St-Onge182301823
128Fabien Domenech181501815
129Alain St pierre181301813
130Daniel Aubry181101811
131Christopher Tomalty179801798
132Marcel Tremblay179601796
133Eduard Bahrat178301783
134Marc-Andre Thiffeault177701777
135Rejean Bourgogne177001770
136Karen Lambert176201762
137Charles Desharnais175301753
138Jacques Bigonesse174401744
139Pierre-Marc Lefebvre173401734
140Jonathan B Brown173301733
141Mike Saragossi172001720
142Kevin Klun171301713
143Marc Andre Seguin Allard171101711
144Olivier Morin169601696
145Christos Filandrianos169301693
146Stephane Lalancette166701667
147Stephane Ginchereau166601666
148Jonathan Hudon166201662
149Christian Barbeau165601656
150Nicolas Majdalani165601656
151David Brunelle165501655
152Alexandre Renaud164401644
153David Bolduc Hamel163101631
154Nicolas Kokoroyannis162501625
155Ryan Swarbrick162201622
156Dominik Meier161701617
157Haralambos Margaritis161401614
158Michel Guiliani161001610
159Amir Mohsen160701607
160Denis Leftakis160601606
161Vincent Kingsbury160601606
162Vera G160501605
163Ron Corber160301603
164Tyler Wielkanoc14631391602
165Sandy Lam159801598
166Christopher Vec-Milroy158801588
167Sylvain Lapointe158601586
168Mario Savard158501585
169Yan Gohier158401584
170Daniel Fortier158001580
171Denyse Mignault157001570
172Sasha Kljajic156901569
173James Bruyere156301563
174Robert Riendeau156101561
175Samuel Louis Gagnon015611561
176Erick Lajoie155901559
177Daniel Le155601556
178Pierre Leonard155001550
179Dylan Thimothy Maille Thibault154701547
180Maxime Marcouiller153801538
181Bruno Guerin152801528
182Josie Amato152501525
183Real Cantin152401524
184Victor Soumis13271941521
185Olivier Lamarre151701517
186Fabio Oliveri151401514
187Andre Turcotte151001510
188Roy Rochette150001500
189Lucian Dragan149601496
190Kyle Bordeau149401494
191Jonathan Poissant13731191492
192Eric Levac149201492
193Gaetan Beauchamp148301483
194Joel Malo147601476
195Eric Laverdure147001470
196Eric Ranger144901449
197Vincent Roland144801448
198Mina Mourad144001440
199Andrew Kool143701437
200Lucian Mariuta143701437
RankNameLive PointsOnline PointsTotal Points
1David Jalbert419604196
2Joshua Caballero-Kowarsky386703867
3Cory Smith47833633841
4Bob T382803828
5William Blais369103691
6Bilal Abbas36132003561
7Joel Laplante035343534
8Hugues Belzile24787033181
9Gaetan Perreault318003180
10Jean-Francois Santerre109120433134
11Theo Psihogios302703027
12Jean Christophe Binette20539182971
13Alexandre Carpentier294402944
14Gennaro Maietta18368932729
15Marcello Simonetti272602726
16Michael Chouinard268202682
17Soterios T267702677
18Marco Dinardo267602676
19Alexandre Beaudette261002610
20Mathieu Lavigne257602576
21Marc Petit253302533
22Sebastien Fortier250602506
23Joseph Crivello243502435
24Alexandru Baron023512351
25Anderson Frank-Graham023182318
26Kathy Sawers227402274
27David Cadoch224202242
28Neil Trahey022322232
29Jean-Guy Larosiliere207702077
30Kristopher Chaykowski206202062
31Garry Thompson205002050
32Kevin Caron-Leboeuf204702047
33Dimitrios Thomakos202502025
34Sheldon Ashley201502015
35Emmanuelle Fortier199801998
36Alexandre Chapdelaine199801998
37Kiril Martinov Gelev198201982
38Amir Mohsen198001980
39Eddie Daldalian195301953
40Andre Lemire194201942
41Michel Gauthier193001930
42Michel Bergeron189901899
43Andre Landry183301833
44Earl Levett182801828
45Simon Senez40513961801
46Justin Ouimette017931793
47Benjamin Menard178501785
48Nicolas Kokoroyannis177201772
49Stephane Houle175901759
50Alex Normandin173101731
51Andre St-Jean172001720
52Steve Taylor171701717
53Carlos Zatarain171501715
54Sebastien Khoury166401664
55Camille JR Lefebvre Pelletier164301643
56Ryan Garonce162801628
57Bradly J Vance015961596
58Zachary Citrom158301583
59Marc Leclair155701557
60Raphael Ohayon154401544
61Christopher Mehes015441544
62Francois Deschamps153201532
63Jean-Pierre Poirier150801508
64Arthur W150501505
65Corey Walker014991499
66Eric Kozlowski149701497
67Michael St Martin149501495
68Vincent Joseph Allevato014781478
69Fadi Awaragi145601456
70Joel Brouillard144501445
71Denis Leftakis144001440
72Kyle Janisse014381438
73Alexandre Lajoie143001430
74Ernie Zambri014091409
75Denis Fecteau140201402
76Maurice Tarabay139601396
77Hussein Abdallah139301393
78Nicholas Vonapartis139201392
79Manfred Gunther138101381
80Carl Lefebvre135701357
81Raphael Bernard013501350
82Claude Renaud134801348
83Shamsudin Nawabi134801348
84Troy Vandaalen013461346
85William Matheson130801308
86Marc Andre Brault129901299
87Fabian Lacroix128201282
88Luciano Iacovella127501275
89Sylvain Bousquet127301273
90Angelo Solinas012631263
91Emile Haykal126201262
92Mario Page125901259
93Mark B.125801258
94Karyn Gemmill125401254
95Francois Gagne124901249
96Rejean Grenier124501245
97Guy Gelinas124101241
98James Purdy012361236
99Simon Marciano123501235
100Bebert Sebbag123301233
101Larry Jr Raymond122001220
102Melissa Cummings012101210
103Jean Philippe Denis121001210
104Rachid Bahaj120101201
105Gary Boyer119101191
106Daniel Larin119001190
107Patrick St-Onge117701177
108Lee Yip117301173
109Jonathan Boutin117101171
110Andy D'Alessandro116701167
111Michel Harvey116201162
112Samuel Louis Gagnon011601160
113Marc-Alexandre Roy115901159
114Denis Scott115801158
115Michael Wesley Wilkinson115701157
116Jessey Lafontaine115001150
117Michel Lemire114401144
118Dale Verge112601126
119Gilles Monahan110901109
120Michel Rajotte110201102
121Xavier Goupil-Lapointe010931093
122Hani Sawaf109201092
123Sylvain Lapointe109001090
124Micheal Dietrich010891089
125Mickael Trottier107301073
126Stergios Alexandrakis106701067
127Theodore Hatzopoulos106201062
128Mike Lafable106101061
129Normand Loyer105901059
130Massimo Feduzzi010561056
131Adam Walsh010551055
132Daniel Mackay105401054
133Jamie Watts010531053
134Eddy Samaha104601046
135Pierre-Olivier Goulet010431043
136Gaetan Houle104301043
137Peter Liakopoulos103101031
138Thundup Ringpa103101031
139Sebastien Laviolette102901029
140Jaered Daniel Besse102801028
141Robert Riendeau102701027
142Frederick Deguzman010221022
143Franco Sicondolfi101701017
144Evangelos Kamperis101301013
145Mark Fodey101101011
146Stephane Plante100401004
147Robert Dagenais9970997
148Marcel Cyr9920992
149Etienne Gingras Dallaire9910991
150Jean Gaetan Lai Hung9910991
151David Lahaye9880988
152David Glube9870987
153Yvon Marceau9800980
154Rene Morin9780978
155Wesley Tai Wing Wong0975975
156Pierre-Luc Simeon9620962
157Lino Agostini9600960
158Patrick Cartier0957957
159Janendra Mahendra Rajah9560956
160Eduard Bahrat9460946
161Fayez Assouad9460946
162Ali G9460946
163Georges Tsellos9350935
164Jason Wallace9280928
165Michel Chevalier9250925
166Elisabetta Bertucci9250925
167Steve Tessier9210921
168Maxime Blanchard9200920
169Benjamin Malette9180918
170Micheal Albert Marinaro9120912
171Michel Lamarche9100910
172Jonathan Shaoulan9060906
173Steve Daraiche9010901
174Levon Dedeyan9000900
175Carlos Rivas375515890
176Ricardo Teixeira0889889
177Daniel Proulx8860886
178Karla Leduc0885885
179Joel Malo8850885
180Gylbert Drolet0880880
181Griffin Mason8770877
182Alain Boucher8770877
183Francois Gauthier8750875
184Francois Semaan8740874
185Nicola Memme8730873
186Nicolas Miron8720872
187Jason Mottershead8720872
188Roy Rochette8700870
189Bruno Hervieux8690869
190Andres Rojo-Parnas8630863
191Philip Jalbert8630863
192Behnam Pakdaman0861861
193Giorgio Macri8580858
194Ken Ransom8580858
195Lynda Adams8560856
196Andre Leclerc8550855
197Alex Keo8540854
198Ivan Driard8530853
199William Pauze8470847
200Alexandre Meunier8410841

TLB Scoring Information

The TLB point system is based on an algorithm developed to account for the tournament buy-in amount as well as the size of the field. As such, the points allotted for a certain position will vary depending on the aforementioned data input.


Live: Points are earned for any regular tournament in which a player finishes in the top 40% of the field.


Online: Points are earned for any of the selected tournaments in which a player finishes in the top 40% of the field.


To collect points, a player must be a member at Playground Poker Club prior to his or her first partypoker tournament.


Any results achieved prior to a person getting their Playground Player’s Card number will not count, nor will those for the remainder of the month; however this list is reset monthly and all subsequent results will count for the TLB.


To attribute points to players, we compare the first name, last name, and date of birth on file in our Playground membership database with the same information from partypoker (for potential point winners only). If there are discrepancies between these two data sources, points will not be awarded.


Please contact info@playgroundpoker.ca if you believe that online points are not being attributed to your score or if you have any other questions or concerns.